Womens Open 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Katherine BROWN | 15 | Co Peterboro | | 4:18.00 | | | 754 | |
| 50m 29.44 | 100m 1:01.84 | 150m 1:34.30 | 200m 2:07.03 | 250m 2:39.74 | 300m 3:12.62 | 350m 3:45.47 | 400m 4:18.00 |
2. | Dolly TRIGG | 16 | teamipswich | | 4:22.85 | | | 713 | |
| 50m 29.34 | 100m 1:01.74 | 150m 1:35.53 | 200m 2:09.46 | 250m 2:42.81 | 300m 3:16.38 | 350m 3:49.76 | 400m 4:22.85 |
3. | Rebecca SHERWIN | 14 | teamipswich | | 4:24.89 | | | 696 | |
| 50m 29.02 | 100m 1:01.66 | 150m 1:35.31 | 200m 2:08.97 | 250m 2:43.49 | 300m 3:17.14 | 350m 3:51.03 | 400m 4:24.89 |
4. | Philippa SHUTTLEWORTH | 17 | Hatfield | | 4:28.10 | | | 672 | |
| 50m 29.83 | 100m 1:02.31 | 150m 1:35.67 | 200m 2:09.41 | 250m 2:43.58 | 300m 3:18.69 | 350m 3:53.88 | 400m 4:28.10 |
5. | Isabelle FRYMANN | 14 | UEA Norwich | | 4:30.07 | | | 657 | |
| 50m 30.44 | 100m 1:03.68 | 150m 1:37.91 | 200m 2:12.26 | 250m 2:46.69 | 300m 3:21.36 | 350m 3:55.98 | 400m 4:30.07 |
6. | Bethany SAUNDERS | 15 | Co Peterboro | | 4:30.14 | | | 657 | |
| 50m 30.09 | 100m 1:03.43 | 150m 1:37.32 | 200m 2:11.62 | 250m 2:45.97 | 300m 3:20.89 | 350m 3:56.10 | 400m 4:30.14 |
7. | Nicola PASQUIRE | 16 | Modernians | | 4:32.21 | | | 642 | |
| 50m 30.00 | 100m 1:03.50 | 150m 1:38.45 | 200m 2:13.35 | 250m 2:48.45 | 300m 3:22.89 | 350m 3:58.10 | 400m 4:32.21 |
8. | Hannah BRIGHAM | 17 | Co Peterboro | | 4:32.36 | | | 641 | |
| 50m 30.38 | 100m 1:03.68 | 150m 1:37.75 | 200m 2:12.74 | 250m 2:47.64 | 300m 3:22.25 | 350m 3:57.52 | 400m 4:32.36 |
9. | Leah ROUGHAN | 15 | Co Peterboro | | 4:33.40 | | | 633 | |
| 50m 30.60 | 100m 1:03.82 | 150m 1:37.96 | 200m 2:12.38 | 250m 2:47.37 | 300m 3:22.93 | 350m 3:58.66 | 400m 4:33.40 |
10. | Millie EMMANS | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 4:33.72 | | | 631 | |
| 50m 30.89 | 100m 1:04.54 | 150m 1:38.95 | 200m 2:13.81 | 250m 2:49.35 | 300m 3:24.79 | 350m 3:59.97 | 400m 4:33.72 |
11. | Christie WOODS | 14 | Co Peterboro | | 4:34.03 | | | 629 | |
| 50m 30.62 | 100m 1:04.21 | 150m 1:39.01 | 200m 2:14.32 | 250m 2:49.75 | 300m 3:24.84 | 350m 3:59.93 | 400m 4:34.03 |
12. | Maddison SAUNDERS | 13 | Co Peterboro | | 4:34.38 | | | 627 | |
| 50m 30.86 | 100m 1:04.64 | 150m 1:39.79 | 200m 2:14.94 | 250m 2:50.36 | 300m 3:25.81 | 350m 4:00.80 | 400m 4:34.38 |
13. | Jennifer BEEVOR | 17 | St Felix Sch | | 4:35.68 | | | 618 | |
| 50m 31.23 | 100m 1:04.96 | 150m 1:39.44 | 200m 2:14.30 | 250m 2:49.63 | 300m 3:24.90 | 350m 4:00.41 | 400m 4:35.68 |
14. | Abigail WHITING | 15 | West Norfolk | | 4:36.26 | | | 614 | |
| 50m 30.90 | 100m 1:04.87 | 150m 1:40.00 | 200m 2:15.17 | 250m 2:49.86 | 300m 3:25.60 | 350m 4:01.34 | 400m 4:36.26 |
15. | Jessica WESTLAKE | 15 | St Felix Sch | | 4:37.63 | | | 605 | |
| 50m 30.69 | 100m 1:04.67 | 150m 1:39.40 | 200m 2:14.93 | 250m 2:50.37 | 300m 3:26.09 | 350m 4:01.64 | 400m 4:37.63 |
16. | Amelia PEDDLE | 14 | Epping For't | | 4:38.27 | | | 601 | |
| 50m 30.44 | 100m 1:04.78 | 150m 1:40.17 | 200m 2:15.91 | 250m 2:52.00 | 300m 3:27.83 | 350m 4:04.00 | 400m 4:38.27 |
17. | Natalie WOOD | 17 | Chelmsford | | 4:38.72 | | | 598 | |
| 50m 32.18 | 100m 1:07.20 | 150m 1:42.27 | 200m 2:17.77 | 250m 2:53.02 | 300m 3:28.57 | 350m 4:03.78 | 400m 4:38.72 |
18. | Bethany PALMER | 16 | UEA Norwich | | 4:38.89 | | | 597 | |
| 50m 31.19 | 100m 1:05.34 | 150m 1:40.31 | 200m 2:15.76 | 250m 2:51.47 | 300m 3:27.35 | 350m 4:03.70 | 400m 4:38.89 |
19. | Chantal SMITH | 14 | Team Luton | | 4:38.90 | | | 597 | |
| 50m 31.27 | 100m 1:06.04 | 150m 1:41.63 | 200m 2:17.61 | 250m 2:53.30 | 300m 3:29.60 | 350m 4:04.97 | 400m 4:38.90 |
20. | Amber HUGHES | 15 | Hatfield | | 4:39.14 | | | 595 | |
| 50m 31.46 | 100m 1:05.67 | 150m 1:40.85 | 200m 2:16.37 | 250m 2:51.89 | 300m 3:27.91 | 350m 4:04.04 | 400m 4:39.14 |
21. | Aisling RUFF | 16 | Co Peterboro | | 4:39.79 | | | 591 | |
| 50m 31.61 | 100m 1:06.20 | 150m 1:41.58 | 200m 2:17.30 | 250m 2:53.28 | 300m 3:29.11 | 350m 4:04.71 | 400m 4:39.79 |
22. | Madeleine CHAMBERS | 14 | St Felix Sch | | 4:40.02 | | | 589 | |
| 50m 32.06 | 100m 1:08.22 | 150m 1:44.24 | 200m 2:19.85 | 250m 2:55.44 | 300m 3:30.90 | 350m 4:06.52 | 400m 4:40.02 |
23. | Amber SHINE | 14 | Hatfield | | 4:40.03 | | | 589 | |
| 50m 31.67 | 100m 1:06.63 | 150m 1:42.72 | 200m 2:18.80 | 250m 2:54.91 | 300m 3:31.17 | 350m 4:06.95 | 400m 4:40.03 |
24. | Cloudy MAJTENYI HILL | 16 | UEA Norwich | | 4:40.13 | | | 589 | |
| 50m 31.78 | 100m 1:06.83 | 150m 1:42.69 | 200m 2:18.80 | 250m 2:54.32 | 300m 3:29.98 | 350m 4:05.92 | 400m 4:40.13 |
25. | Aiyana LAWSON | 13 | Modernians | | 4:40.27 | | | 588 | |
| 50m 30.77 | 100m 1:05.28 | 150m 1:40.70 | 200m 2:17.09 | 250m 2:53.86 | 300m 3:30.58 | 350m 4:06.86 | 400m 4:40.27 |
26. | Tilly ANEMA | 12 | Norwich Swan | | 4:40.28 | | | 588 | |
| 50m 31.88 | 100m 1:07.22 | 150m 1:43.30 | 200m 2:19.74 | 250m 2:55.36 | 300m 3:31.25 | 350m 4:06.78 | 400m 4:40.28 |
27. | Chloe LENCE | 13 | Modernians | | 4:41.12 | | | 583 | |
| 50m 31.25 | 100m 1:06.20 | 150m 1:41.74 | 200m 2:17.54 | 250m 3:29.97 | 300m - | 350m 4:06.49 | 400m 4:41.12 |
28. | Lauren GRICE | 15 | Leighton Buz | | 4:43.57 | | | 568 | |
| 50m 30.63 | 100m 1:04.83 | 150m 1:40.48 | 200m 2:17.08 | 250m 2:53.82 | 300m 3:30.57 | 350m 4:07.64 | 400m 4:43.57 |
29. | Lauren HALL | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 4:43.72 | | | 567 | |
| 50m 30.66 | 100m 1:05.43 | 150m 1:41.22 | 200m 2:17.28 | 250m 2:53.56 | 300m 3:30.12 | 350m 4:06.92 | 400m 4:43.72 |
30. | Hannah GILLESPIE | 16 | Epping For't | | 4:44.35 | | | 563 | |
| 50m 32.06 | 100m 1:07.18 | 150m 1:43.21 | 200m 2:19.43 | 250m 2:55.68 | 300m 3:32.02 | 350m 4:08.50 | 400m 4:44.35 |
31. | Gemma TROTT | 15 | Modernians | | 4:45.56 | | | 556 | |
| 50m 31.01 | 100m 1:05.82 | 150m 1:42.40 | 200m 2:19.25 | 250m 2:56.49 | 300m 3:33.31 | 350m 4:10.00 | 400m 4:45.56 |
32. | Sophie BURNS | 14 | Watford SC | | 4:45.75 | | | 555 | |
| 50m 32.05 | 100m 1:08.01 | 150m 1:44.39 | 200m 2:20.71 | 250m 2:57.61 | 300m 3:33.94 | 350m 4:10.79 | 400m 4:45.75 |
33. | Laura COPPING | 14 | Hatfield | | 4:46.16 | | | 552 | |
| 50m 32.57 | 100m 1:08.57 | 150m 1:44.98 | 200m 2:21.40 | 250m 2:57.66 | 300m 3:34.49 | 350m 4:10.28 | 400m 4:46.16 |
34. | Elise SORRELL | 16 | West Norfolk | | 4:46.85 | | | 548 | |
| 50m 1:16.51 | 100m 1:41.49 | 150m 2:17.81 | 200m 2:54.80 | 250m - | 300m 3:32.16 | 350m 4:09.74 | 400m 4:46.85 |
35. | Emma LEES | 16 | West Suffolk | | 4:46.87 | | | 548 | |
| 50m 30.64 | 100m 1:05.83 | 150m 1:42.51 | 200m 2:19.02 | 250m 2:56.00 | 300m 3:33.69 | 350m 4:10.95 | 400m 4:46.87 |
36. | Victoria ABBOTT | 18 | Flitwick | | 4:47.58 | | | 544 | |
| 50m 31.12 | 100m 1:05.78 | 150m 1:42.07 | 200m 2:18.72 | 250m 2:55.23 | 300m 3:32.82 | 350m 4:10.42 | 400m 4:47.58 |
37. | Olivia STANDISH-LEIGH | 16 | Co Peterboro | | 4:48.06 | | | 541 | |
| 50m 31.53 | 100m 1:06.96 | 150m 1:43.38 | 200m 2:20.05 | 250m 2:56.85 | 300m 3:33.69 | 350m 4:10.87 | 400m 4:48.06 |
38. | Katie CROWTHER | 14 | Co Peterboro | | 4:48.50 | | | 539 | |
| 50m 31.98 | 100m 1:07.18 | 150m 1:43.66 | 200m 2:20.52 | 250m 2:57.46 | 300m 3:33.94 | 350m 4:10.64 | 400m 4:48.50 |
39. | Katie LINES | 13 | Lstoft & OB | | 4:48.68 | | | 538 | |
| 50m 32.10 | 100m 1:07.89 | 150m 1:44.69 | 200m 2:21.79 | 250m 2:58.91 | 300m 3:35.91 | 350m 4:13.22 | 400m 4:48.68 |
40. | Millie DONOVAN | 16 | Cheshunt | | 4:48.80 | | | 537 | |
| 50m 32.57 | 100m 1:08.13 | 150m 1:44.70 | 200m 2:21.22 | 250m 2:57.72 | 300m 3:34.74 | 350m 4:12.48 | 400m 4:48.80 |
41. | Charlotte ASHWIN | 13 | Mid Beds | | 4:49.20 | | | 535 | |
| 50m 32.19 | 100m 1:08.52 | 150m 1:45.36 | 200m 2:22.17 | 250m 2:59.17 | 300m 3:36.54 | 350m 4:13.58 | 400m 4:49.20 |
42. | Honey HARVEY | 13 | UEA Norwich | | 4:49.34 | | | 534 | |
| 50m 32.45 | 100m 1:09.12 | 150m 1:46.24 | 200m 2:23.82 | 250m 3:00.75 | 300m 3:37.78 | 350m 4:14.26 | 400m 4:49.34 |
43. | Jenna UTTING | 13 | UEA Norwich | | 4:49.99 | | | 531 | |
| 50m 32.63 | 100m 1:07.78 | 150m 1:44.35 | 200m 2:20.98 | 250m 2:57.84 | 300m 3:35.18 | 350m 4:13.25 | 400m 4:49.99 |
44. | Kaelah LAWSON | 12 | Modernians | | 4:50.32 | | | 529 | |
| 50m 32.64 | 100m 1:08.40 | 150m 1:45.19 | 200m 2:22.64 | 250m 2:59.27 | 300m 3:36.90 | 350m 4:14.06 | 400m 4:50.32 |
45. | Poppy LEECH | 14 | Co Peterboro | | 4:50.50 | | | 528 | |
| 50m 31.34 | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 4:50.50 |
46. | Juliet MERELIE | 16 | Harpenden | | 4:50.80 | | | 526 | |
| 50m 32.13 | 100m 1:07.92 | 150m 1:44.96 | 200m - | 250m 2:59.27 | 300m 3:36.56 | 350m 4:14.06 | 400m 4:50.80 |
47. | Peyton EWBANK | 14 | Norwich Swan | | 4:52.19 | | | 519 | |
| 50m 32.39 | 100m 1:08.21 | 150m 1:45.38 | 200m 2:22.84 | 250m 3:00.12 | 300m 3:37.32 | 350m 4:14.57 | 400m 4:52.19 |
48. | Rachel ROBINSON | 14 | UEA Norwich | | 4:52.56 | | | 517 | |
| 50m 32.18 | 100m 1:07.50 | 150m 1:44.45 | 200m 2:21.86 | 250m 2:59.66 | 300m 3:37.53 | 350m 4:15.47 | 400m 4:52.56 |
49. | Annabel HEYWOOD | 14 | West Suffolk | | 4:53.81 | | | 510 | |
| 50m 31.36 | 100m 1:06.58 | 150m 1:43.05 | 200m 2:20.24 | 250m 2:57.57 | 300m 3:36.03 | 350m 4:15.44 | 400m 4:53.81 |
50. | Megan MANN | 16 | Norwich Swan | | 4:55.35 | | | 502 | |
| 50m 31.88 | 100m 1:07.88 | 150m 1:45.21 | 200m 2:23.56 | 250m 3:01.37 | 300m 3:40.36 | 350m 4:18.75 | 400m 4:55.35 |
51. | Katie MALONEY | 17 | UEA Norwich | | 4:59.09 | | | 484 | |
| 50m 33.59 | 100m 1:10.79 | 150m 1:47.91 | 200m 2:25.73 | 250m 3:04.16 | 300m 3:42.73 | 350m 4:21.28 | 400m 4:59.09 |
52. | Grace LEECH | 12 | UEA Norwich | | 5:00.39 | | | 477 | |
| 50m 32.81 | 100m 1:10.10 | 150m 1:47.97 | 200m 2:25.74 | 250m 3:04.29 | 300m 3:41.90 | 350m 4:21.42 | 400m 5:00.39 |
53. | Jana SPINNER | 14 | UEA Norwich | | 5:01.25 | | | 473 | |
| 50m 32.35 | 100m 1:09.29 | 150m 1:47.62 | 200m 2:26.27 | 250m 3:04.94 | 300m 3:43.80 | 350m 4:23.67 | 400m 5:01.25 |
54. | Georgina CURTIS | 14 | Mid Beds | | 5:04.01 | | | 461 | |
| 50m 33.48 | 100m 1:48.69 | 150m - | 200m 2:27.71 | 250m 3:07.20 | 300m 3:46.08 | 350m 4:25.87 | 400m 5:04.01 |
55. | Emily HARRIS | 17 | Lstoft & OB | 9 | 5:42.47 | | | 322 | |
| 50m 37.64 | 100m 1:19.57 | 150m 2:02.09 | 200m 2:45.68 | 250m 3:30.44 | 300m 4:15.65 | 350m 4:59.45 | 400m 5:42.47 |
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | |
1. | Emily HARRIS | 17 | Lstoft & OB | 9 | 5:42.47 | | | 535 | |
| 50m 37.64 | 100m 1:19.57 | 150m 2:02.09 | 200m 2:45.68 | 250m 3:30.44 | 300m 4:15.65 | 350m 4:59.45 | 400m 5:42.47 |