Mens Open 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Martyn WALTON | 17 | Hatfield | | 3:49.54 | | | 790 | |
| 50m 25.93 | 100m 55.19 | 150m 1:24.32 | 200m 1:53.69 | 250m 2:22.60 | 300m 2:51.58 | 350m 3:20.34 | 400m 3:49.54 |
2. | Timothy SHUTTLEWORTH | 17 | Hatfield | | 3:55.51 | | | 732 | |
| 50m 26.52 | 100m 55.68 | 150m 1:25.40 | 200m 1:55.62 | 250m 2:25.46 | 300m 2:55.98 | 350m 3:26.14 | 400m 3:55.51 |
3. | Regan LLOYD | 17 | teamipswich | | 4:01.18 | | | 681 | |
| 50m 26.86 | 100m 56.40 | 150m 1:26.91 | 200m 1:58.06 | 250m 2:28.96 | 300m 3:00.41 | 350m 3:31.27 | 400m 4:01.18 |
4. | Joshua DUGGAN | 18 | Hatfield | | 4:01.86 | | | 675 | |
| 50m 26.72 | 100m 56.17 | 150m 1:26.45 | 200m 1:57.47 | 250m 2:27.87 | 300m 2:59.19 | 350m 3:30.76 | 400m 4:01.86 |
5. | Nathan WELLS | 16 | West Norfolk | | 4:02.85 | | | 667 | |
| 50m 26.89 | 100m 56.80 | 150m 1:27.30 | 200m 1:58.39 | 250m 2:29.22 | 300m 3:00.86 | 350m 3:32.40 | 400m 4:02.85 |
6. | Daniel POWELL | 17 | Co Peterboro | | 4:03.34 | | | 663 | |
| 50m 26.97 | 100m 56.71 | 150m 1:27.37 | 200m 1:58.71 | 250m 2:30.01 | 300m 3:01.45 | 350m 3:32.97 | 400m 4:03.34 |
7. | Nathan HUGHES | 14 | Hatfield | | 4:03.39 | | | 663 | |
| 50m 26.88 | 100m 56.76 | 150m 1:27.46 | 200m 1:58.73 | 250m 2:29.83 | 300m 3:01.54 | 350m 3:32.96 | 400m 4:03.39 |
8. | Daniel LEIGH | 15 | Co Peterboro | | 4:05.28 | | | 647 | |
| 50m 27.45 | 100m 57.68 | 150m 1:28.48 | 200m 1:59.96 | 250m 2:31.42 | 300m 3:02.97 | 350m 3:34.46 | 400m 4:05.28 |
9. | Nathan BENTLEY | 16 | Hatfield | | 4:05.61 | | | 645 | |
| 50m - | 100m 58.75 | 150m 1:29.31 | 200m 2:00.56 | 250m 2:31.72 | 300m 3:03.65 | 350m 3:35.41 | 400m 4:05.61 |
10. | Thomas MCLAGAN | 18 | Chelmsford | | 4:05.86 | | | 643 | |
| 50m 27.67 | 100m 57.75 | 150m 1:27.79 | 200m 1:59.17 | 250m 2:30.02 | 300m 3:01.67 | 350m 3:33.97 | 400m 4:05.86 |
11. | Jamie SCHOLES | 14 | Co Peterboro | | 4:07.51 | | | 630 | |
| 50m 27.70 | 100m 58.13 | 150m 1:29.37 | 200m 2:01.18 | 250m 2:32.83 | 300m 3:04.62 | 350m 3:36.80 | 400m 4:07.51 |
12. | Tony-Joe TRETT OLIVER | 15 | teamipswich | | 4:08.67 | | | 621 | |
| 50m 28.96 | 100m 1:00.11 | 150m 1:32.01 | 200m 2:03.95 | 250m 2:35.24 | 300m 3:06.78 | 350m 3:38.41 | 400m 4:08.67 |
13. | Luke TURLEY | 14 | Hatfield | | 4:09.47 | | | 615 | |
| 50m 28.51 | 100m - | 150m - | 200m 2:03.41 | 250m 2:50.21 | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 4:09.47 |
14. | Jake LLOYD | 19 | Bishop Stort | | 4:10.63 | | | 607 | |
| 50m 27.98 | 100m 58.99 | 150m 1:30.31 | 200m 2:02.75 | 250m 2:33.65 | 300m 3:05.72 | 350m 3:39.10 | 400m 4:10.63 |
15. | James DAY | 17 | Basildon Ph | | 4:12.37 | | | 594 | |
| 50m 28.29 | 100m 59.48 | 150m 1:31.05 | 200m 2:03.37 | 250m 2:35.79 | 300m 3:08.35 | 350m 3:40.65 | 400m 4:12.37 |
16. | Matthew WRIGHT | 16 | Team Luton | | 4:13.39 | | | 587 | |
| 50m 27.67 | 100m 58.89 | 150m 1:31.85 | 200m 2:05.24 | 250m 2:38.24 | 300m 3:10.83 | 350m 3:43.37 | 400m 4:13.39 |
17. | Ethan FARRELL | 17 | Hatfield | | 4:14.33 | | | 581 | |
| 50m 28.35 | 100m 59.87 | 150m 1:31.97 | 200m 2:04.96 | 250m 2:37.01 | 300m 3:09.76 | 350m 3:42.21 | 400m 4:14.33 |
18. | Alexander PROFFITT | 16 | West Suffolk | | 4:14.46 | | | 580 | |
| 50m 27.87 | 100m 58.64 | 150m 1:30.15 | 200m 2:02.38 | 250m 2:34.64 | 300m 3:07.38 | 350m 3:41.16 | 400m 4:14.46 |
19. | Logan MOORE | 15 | St Felix Sch | | 4:14.59 | | | 579 | |
| 50m 29.34 | 100m - | 150m 1:32.66 | 200m 2:05.32 | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 4:14.59 |
20. | Jack PICKERING | 16 | teamipswich | | 4:15.65 | | | 572 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m 1:33.89 | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m 3:44.57 | 400m 4:15.65 |
21. | Harry CONSTANTINE | 13 | Hatfield | | 4:16.47 | | | 566 | |
| 50m 29.19 | 100m 1:01.94 | 150m 1:35.17 | 200m 2:08.23 | 250m 2:41.20 | 300m 3:14.16 | 350m 3:46.71 | 400m 4:16.47 |
22. | Alex EVENS | 15 | Hitchin | | 4:17.88 | | | 557 | |
| 50m 28.39 | 100m 1:00.27 | 150m 1:32.76 | 200m 2:05.37 | 250m 2:38.16 | 300m 3:11.47 | 350m 3:45.03 | 400m 4:17.88 |
23. | Thomas WIGGINS | 15 | Co Peterboro | | 4:18.08 | | | 556 | |
| 50m 28.71 | 100m 1:01.00 | 150m 1:33.67 | 200m 2:06.48 | 250m 2:39.27 | 300m 3:12.49 | 350m 3:45.90 | 400m 4:18.08 |
24. | Jakob GOODMAN | 14 | St Felix Sch | | 4:18.29 | | | 554 | |
| 50m 29.32 | 100m 1:01.43 | 150m 1:33.69 | 200m 2:06.05 | 250m 2:39.11 | 300m 3:12.50 | 350m 3:45.64 | 400m 4:18.29 |
25. | Kyle PANTON | 19 | Harlow Pen | | 4:19.46 | | | 547 | |
| 50m 28.76 | 100m 1:00.60 | 150m 1:33.33 | 200m 2:06.38 | 250m 2:39.78 | 300m 3:12.80 | 350m 3:45.98 | 400m 4:19.46 |
26. | Thomas CLARE | 13 | teamipswich | | 4:19.58 | | | 546 | |
| 50m 29.94 | 100m 1:02.34 | 150m 1:35.48 | 200m 2:09.27 | 250m 2:41.92 | 300m 3:14.89 | 350m 3:47.12 | 400m 4:19.58 |
27. | Harry FOX | 15 | Basildon Ph | | 4:20.08 | | | 543 | |
| 50m 29.12 | 100m 1:00.94 | 150m 1:33.39 | 200m 2:06.87 | 250m 2:40.45 | 300m 3:13.83 | 350m 3:47.46 | 400m 4:20.08 |
28. | Keenan STOKES | 16 | UEA Norwich | | 4:20.34 | | | 541 | |
| 50m 29.11 | 100m 1:01.78 | 150m 1:34.82 | 200m 2:08.71 | 250m 2:41.93 | 300m 3:15.73 | 350m 3:48.78 | 400m 4:20.34 |
29. | Cameron MCRAE | 15 | Co Peterboro | | 4:20.93 | | | 538 | |
| 50m 28.55 | 100m 1:00.00 | 150m 1:33.22 | 200m 2:06.92 | 250m 2:40.69 | 300m 3:14.30 | 350m 3:48.38 | 400m 4:20.93 |
30. | Bayley FINBOW | 14 | teamipswich | | 4:21.06 | | | 537 | |
| 50m 30.09 | 100m 1:03.18 | 150m 1:37.13 | 200m 2:10.90 | 250m 2:43.69 | 300m 3:16.65 | 350m 3:49.32 | 400m 4:21.06 |
31. | Kieran RAPHY | 17 | Bishop Stort | | 4:21.26 | | | 536 | |
| 50m 29.61 | 100m 1:01.67 | 150m 1:34.85 | 200m 2:08.62 | 250m 2:41.77 | 300m 3:15.11 | 350m 3:48.87 | 400m 4:21.26 |
32. | James WOODWARD | 14 | Potters Bar | | 4:21.44 | | | 535 | |
| 50m 28.81 | 100m 1:01.36 | 150m 1:35.00 | 200m 2:08.79 | 250m 2:42.94 | 300m 3:17.19 | 350m 3:50.97 | 400m 4:21.44 |
33. | Charlie BODEN | 13 | Chelmsford | | 4:21.88 | | | 532 | |
| 50m 29.41 | 100m 1:02.46 | 150m 1:35.67 | 200m 2:09.54 | 250m 2:43.55 | 300m 3:17.24 | 350m 3:50.54 | 400m 4:21.88 |
34. | Ryan SYKES | 18 | West Norfolk | | 4:22.16 | | | 530 | |
| 50m 29.48 | 100m 1:01.80 | 150m 1:35.07 | 200m 2:08.91 | 250m 2:41.98 | 300m 3:16.02 | 350m 3:49.80 | 400m 4:22.16 |
35. | Lee CLARKE | 16 | Co Peterboro | | 4:22.42 | | | 529 | |
| 50m 29.05 | 100m 1:01.57 | 150m - | 200m 2:08.98 | 250m 2:42.49 | 300m 3:16.63 | 350m 3:50.42 | 400m 4:22.42 |
36. | Luke SUGDEN | 15 | Hatfield | | 4:22.83 | | | 526 | |
| 50m 29.86 | 100m 1:02.74 | 150m 1:36.52 | 200m 2:10.58 | 250m 2:44.19 | 300m 3:17.57 | 350m 3:50.62 | 400m 4:22.83 |
37. | Samuel PEDDER | 16 | Co Cambridge | | 4:22.85 | | | 526 | |
| 50m 29.63 | 100m 1:02.48 | 150m 1:35.65 | 200m - | 250m 2:41.48 | 300m 3:15.47 | 350m 3:48.90 | 400m 4:22.85 |
38. | Zack CAMPBELL-MAUGHAN | 15 | West Norfolk | | 4:22.88 | | | 526 | |
| 50m 28.77 | 100m 1:01.48 | 150m - | 200m 2:09.33 | 250m - | 300m - | 350m 3:50.64 | 400m 4:22.88 |
39. | Matthew ADDIS | 16 | West Norfolk | | 4:22.97 | | | 525 | |
| 50m 29.05 | 100m 1:00.50 | 150m 1:32.99 | 200m 2:06.36 | 250m 2:40.56 | 300m 3:14.93 | 350m 3:49.30 | 400m 4:22.97 |
40. | Dalton YALLOP | 17 | UEA Norwich | | 4:23.00 | | | 525 | |
| 50m 29.33 | 100m 1:02.13 | 150m 1:35.55 | 200m 2:09.61 | 250m 2:43.75 | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 4:23.00 |
41. | Ben HARRISON | 14 | Potters Bar | | 4:23.69 | | | 521 | |
| 50m 29.01 | 100m 1:01.61 | 150m - | 200m 2:08.91 | 250m 2:43.06 | 300m 3:17.06 | 350m 3:51.30 | 400m 4:23.69 |
42. | Ryan KELLY | 15 | Chelmsford | | 4:23.84 | | | 520 | |
| 50m 30.36 | 100m 1:03.43 | 150m 1:37.24 | 200m 2:10.95 | 250m 2:44.68 | 300m 3:18.68 | 350m 3:51.67 | 400m 4:23.84 |
43. | Jordan NORTHWOOD | 15 | Berkhamsted | | 4:24.28 | | | 518 | |
| 50m 29.10 | 100m 1:01.80 | 150m 1:35.21 | 200m 2:09.23 | 250m 2:43.25 | 300m 3:17.19 | 350m 3:51.34 | 400m 4:24.28 |
44. | Ole MILLS | 15 | Chelmsford | | 4:24.35 | | | 517 | |
| 50m 29.34 | 100m 1:01.65 | 150m 1:34.55 | 200m 2:08.03 | 250m 2:41.66 | 300m 3:15.96 | 350m 3:50.55 | 400m 4:24.35 |
45. | Max WILSON | 14 | Modernians | | 4:24.67 | | | 515 | |
| 50m 29.11 | 100m 1:01.40 | 150m 1:34.78 | 200m 2:08.53 | 250m 2:42.43 | 300m 3:16.69 | 350m 3:51.31 | 400m 4:24.67 |
46. | Samuel COTTEE | 14 | teamipswich | | 4:25.41 | | | 511 | |
| 50m 29.22 | 100m 1:02.02 | 150m 1:36.36 | 200m 2:10.78 | 250m 2:44.61 | 300m 3:19.15 | 350m 3:52.63 | 400m 4:25.41 |
47. | Elliot WYLIE | 15 | Co St Albans | | 4:26.46 | | | 505 | |
| 50m 29.72 | 100m 1:02.15 | 150m 1:35.59 | 200m 2:09.36 | 250m 2:43.26 | 300m 3:17.69 | 350m 3:52.48 | 400m 4:26.46 |
48. | Archie HOLMAN | 16 | West Norfolk | | 4:26.72 | | | 503 | |
| 50m 29.19 | 100m 1:01.42 | 150m 1:35.46 | 200m 2:09.27 | 250m 2:43.38 | 300m 3:18.01 | 350m 3:52.77 | 400m 4:26.72 |
49. | Christopher GREENHALGH | 18 | Sudbury | | 4:26.79 | | | 503 | |
| 50m 59.43 | 100m - | 150m 1:31.97 | 200m 2:05.71 | 250m - | 300m 3:14.98 | 350m 3:50.34 | 400m 4:26.79 |
50. | Calvin COE | 16 | Stowmarket | | 4:27.46 | | | 499 | |
| 50m 29.62 | 100m 1:02.59 | 150m 1:36.61 | 200m 2:10.55 | 250m 2:43.96 | 300m 3:18.30 | 350m 3:53.26 | 400m 4:27.46 |
51. | David SHIPMAN | 14 | Potters Bar | | 4:28.01 | | | 496 | |
| 50m 29.89 | 100m 1:03.51 | 150m 1:37.59 | 200m 2:11.93 | 250m 2:46.67 | 300m 3:21.09 | 350m 3:56.00 | 400m 4:28.01 |
52. | Jack WEARS | 15 | Leighton Buz | | 4:28.28 | | | 495 | |
| 50m 29.46 | 100m 1:02.99 | 150m - | 200m 2:12.56 | 250m - | 300m 3:21.86 | 350m 3:56.41 | 400m 4:28.28 |
53. | Thomas HOVEN | 15 | UEA Norwich | | 4:28.36 | | | 494 | |
| 50m 29.40 | 100m 1:02.90 | 150m 1:36.84 | 200m 2:11.11 | 250m 2:45.81 | 300m 3:20.06 | 350m 3:54.68 | 400m 4:28.36 |
54. | Adam TAPLEY | 20 | Co Cambridge | | 4:28.79 | | | 492 | |
| 50m 28.96 | 100m 1:00.66 | 150m 1:33.11 | 200m 2:06.70 | 250m 2:41.35 | 300m 3:16.79 | 350m 3:52.71 | 400m 4:28.79 |
55. | Morgan READ | 15 | Dereham | | 4:28.81 | | | 492 | |
| 50m 29.46 | 100m 1:02.93 | 150m 1:37.24 | 200m 2:10.75 | 250m 2:44.83 | 300m 3:19.57 | 350m 3:53.52 | 400m 4:28.81 |
56. | Myles TURNER | 14 | West Suffolk | | 4:29.51 | | | 488 | |
| 50m 29.39 | 100m 1:01.60 | 150m 1:35.02 | 200m 2:09.22 | 250m 2:43.69 | 300m 3:19.09 | 350m 3:54.59 | 400m 4:29.51 |
57. | Samuel PECK | 14 | UEA Norwich | | 4:30.64 | | | 482 | |
| 50m 29.86 | 100m 1:02.79 | 150m 1:37.12 | 200m 2:11.01 | 250m 2:45.32 | 300m 3:20.49 | 350m 3:55.73 | 400m 4:30.64 |
58. | Cavan BECK | 15 | Bo Southend | | 4:33.79 | | | 465 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m 3:58.65 | 400m 4:33.79 |
59. | Jonathan JAMES | 16 | Dereham | | 4:34.44 | | | 462 | |
| 50m 29.00 | 100m 1:01.80 | 150m 1:35.65 | 200m 2:10.08 | 250m 2:45.07 | 300m 3:21.00 | 350m 3:57.56 | 400m 4:34.44 |
60. | Ben WILKINSON | 14 | West Suffolk | | 4:34.51 | | | 462 | |
| 50m 29.65 | 100m 1:03.20 | 150m 1:37.62 | 200m 2:12.10 | 250m 2:47.01 | 300m 3:22.59 | 350m 3:57.81 | 400m 4:34.51 |
61. | Jaxon SIMMONS | 14 | Co Peterboro | 13 | 4:42.96 | | | 422 | |
| 50m 32.08 | 100m 1:06.75 | 150m 1:42.67 | 200m 2:18.54 | 250m 2:54.77 | 300m 3:31.15 | 350m 4:07.63 | 400m 4:42.96 |
| Charles SELLER | 16 | teamipswich | | DNC | | | | |
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | |
1. | Jaxon SIMMONS | 14 | Co Peterboro | 13 | 4:42.96 | | | 730 | |
| 50m 32.08 | 100m 1:06.75 | 150m 1:42.67 | 200m 2:18.54 | 250m 2:54.77 | 300m 3:31.15 | 350m 4:07.63 | 400m 4:42.96 |