Mens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats
Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Joshua DUGGAN | 18 | Hatfield | | 1:51.83 | | | 701 | | 26.37 | 55.40 | 1:23.63 |
2. | Timothy SHUTTLEWORTH | 17 | Hatfield | | 1:51.85 | | | 701 | | 25.50 | 53.56 | 1:22.77 |
3. | Martyn WALTON | 17 | Hatfield | | 1:52.19 | | | 694 | | 26.20 | 55.07 | 1:24.33 |
4. | Regan LLOYD | 17 | teamipswich | | 1:52.25 | | | 693 | | 26.31 | 54.94 | 1:23.80 |
5. | David KELLEWAY | 21 | Hoddesdon | | 1:52.60 | | | 687 | | 26.18 | 54.42 | 1:23.45 |
6. | Jake TYSON | 17 | teamipswich | | 1:52.95 | | | 680 | | 26.72 | 55.88 | 1:25.23 |
7. | Daniel LEIGH | 15 | Co Peterboro | | 1:54.66 | | | 650 | | 26.52 | 55.84 | 1:25.11 |
8. | Stuart CLARKE | 30 | Bishop Stort | | 1:54.96 | | | 645 | | 26.74 | 55.65 | 1:24.91 |
9. | Nathan BENTLEY | 16 | Hatfield | | 1:55.23 | | | 641 | | 27.77 | 56.44 | 1:26.12 |
10. | George EPSLY | 16 | Basildon Ph | | 1:55.36 | | | 639 | | 27.36 | 56.85 | 1:26.34 |
11. | Nathan HUGHES | 14 | Hatfield | | 1:56.11 | | | 626 | | 27.09 | 56.69 | 1:26.59 |
12. | Nathan WELLS | 16 | West Norfolk | | 1:56.57 | | | 619 | | 26.91 | 56.40 | 1:26.55 |
13. | Jake LLOYD | 19 | Bishop Stort | | 1:56.76 | | | 616 | | 26.92 | 56.53 | 1:26.63 |
14. | Lee BAKER | 19 | Harlow Pen | | 1:56.80 | | | 615 | | 26.02 | 55.47 | 1:26.51 |
15. | Tony-Joe TRETT OLIVER | 15 | teamipswich | | 1:57.05 | | | 611 | | 27.41 | 56.94 | 1:27.19 |
16. | Daniel POWELL | 17 | Co Peterboro | | 1:57.07 | | | 611 | | 26.74 | 56.08 | 1:26.70 |
17. | Luke TURLEY | 14 | Hatfield | | 1:57.12 | | | 610 | | 27.23 | 56.94 | 1:27.66 |
18. | Harry ROBINSON | 16 | Co Cambridge | | 1:57.50 | | | 604 | | 27.27 | 56.88 | 1:26.51 |
19. | Benjamin PURCELL | 17 | Hatfield | | 1:57.88 | | | 599 | | 27.77 | 57.66 | 1:28.07 |
20. | Matthew WRIGHT | 16 | Team Luton | | 1:58.06 | | | 596 | | 27.31 | 57.47 | 1:28.36 |
21. | Jamie SCHOLES | 14 | Co Peterboro | | 1:58.11 | | | 595 | | 27.38 | 57.18 | 1:27.89 |
22. | James DAY | 17 | Basildon Ph | | 1:58.62 | | | 587 | | 28.00 | 58.23 | 1:28.32 |
23. | Alexander PROFFITT | 16 | West Suffolk | | 1:58.89 | | | 583 | | 26.89 | 56.81 | 1:27.93 |
24. | Sam GAMBLE | 15 | Hitchin | | 1:59.15 | | | 580 | | 27.04 | 57.12 | 1:28.08 |
25. | Kyle PANTON | 19 | Harlow Pen | | 1:59.52 | | | 574 | | 27.42 | 57.68 | 1:28.67 |
26. | Alex EVENS | 15 | Hitchin | | 1:59.54 | | | 574 | | 27.17 | 57.40 | 1:28.35 |
27. | Daniel MILLS | 17 | Co Cambridge | | 1:59.73 | | | 571 | | 27.22 | 57.16 | 1:28.42 |
28. | Bradley VEITCH | 15 | Harlow Pen | | 2:00.39 | | | 562 | | 27.73 | 58.11 | 1:29.22 |
29. | Ethan LAMB | 18 | Hatfield | | 2:00.60 | | | 559 | | 27.60 | 58.12 | 1:29.56 |
30. | William HATTON | 16 | UEA Norwich | | 2:01.02 | | | 553 | | 27.33 | 57.90 | 1:29.42 |
31. | Dominic SCIFO | 14 | teamipswich | | 2:01.10 | | | 552 | | 27.87 | 58.99 | 1:30.45 |
32. | Jack PICKERING | 16 | teamipswich | | 2:01.18 | | | 551 | | 28.19 | 58.96 | 1:30.46 |
33. | Logan MOORE | 15 | St Felix Sch | | 2:01.20 | | | 551 | | 27.94 | 58.19 | 1:30.00 |
34. | Carl HALFORD | 21 | Flitwick | | 2:01.29 | | | 549 | | 27.97 | 58.24 | 1:29.65 |
35. | Dalton YALLOP | 17 | UEA Norwich | | 2:01.53 | | | 546 | | 27.77 | 58.44 | 1:29.98 |
36. | Benjamin GARRATT | 14 | Hatfield | | 2:01.85 | | | 542 | | 28.14 | 59.32 | 1:30.79 |
37. | Jakob GOODMAN | 14 | St Felix Sch | | 2:02.30 | | | 536 | | 28.94 | 1:00.55 | 1:31.92 |
38. | Mason ARNOLD | 17 | Harlow Pen | | 2:02.53 | | | 533 | | 28.10 | 58.93 | 1:30.77 |
39. | Hugo JOHNSON | 16 | Bo Southend | | 2:02.65 | | | 531 | | 27.65 | 58.61 | 1:30.65 |
40. | Kieran RAPHY | 17 | Bishop Stort | | 2:02.69 | | | 531 | | 28.42 | 59.32 | 1:31.30 |
41. | Samuel COTTEE | 14 | teamipswich | | 2:02.72 | | | 530 | | 28.42 | 1:00.29 | 1:31.60 |
42. | Jordan NORTHWOOD | 15 | Berkhamsted | | 2:02.74 | | | 530 | | 59.11 | 1:31.36 | - |
43. | Alex MASON | 18 | Team Luton | | 2:02.82 | | | 529 | | 28.25 | 59.92 | 1:31.50 |
44. | Benjamin WHITBOURN | 17 | Dereham | | 2:02.88 | | | 528 | | 27.63 | 57.94 | 1:30.42 |
45. | Archie HOLMAN | 16 | West Norfolk | | 2:03.05 | | | 526 | | 28.75 | 59.77 | 1:31.65 |
46. | James WOODWARD | 14 | Potters Bar | | 2:03.28 | | | 523 | | 28.46 | 1:00.23 | 1:32.96 |
47. | Jake THOMAS-MANSFIELD | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 2:03.63 | | | 519 | | 28.60 | 1:00.15 | 1:31.84 |
48. | Luke SUGDEN | 15 | Hatfield | | 2:03.76 | | | 517 | | 28.76 | 1:00.48 | 1:32.79 |
49. | Zack CAMPBELL-MAUGHAN | 15 | West Norfolk | | 2:03.94 | | | 515 | | 28.17 | 1:00.16 | 1:32.47 |
50. | Thomas WIGGINS | 15 | Co Peterboro | | 2:04.03 | | | 514 | | 1:00.44 | 1:32.12 | 2:04.14 |
51. | Jamie FOWLER | 17 | Team Luton | | 2:04.08 | | | 513 | | 27.99 | 1:00.13 | 1:33.31 |
52. | David SHIPMAN | 14 | Potters Bar | | 2:04.20 | | | 512 | | 28.56 | 1:00.65 | 1:33.40 |
53. | Ben HARRISON | 14 | Potters Bar | | 2:04.40 | | | 509 | | 28.70 | 1:01.10 | 1:33.40 |
54. | Ben RANSOME | 16 | Hertford | | 2:04.55 | | | 507 | | 28.46 | 1:00.09 | 1:32.89 |
55. | Matthew ADDIS | 16 | West Norfolk | | 2:04.61 | | | 507 | | 29.26 | 1:00.63 | 1:32.75 |
56. | Morgan READ | 15 | Dereham | | 2:04.63 | | | 506 | | 28.12 | 1:00.14 | 1:33.28 |
57. | Jack WEARS | 15 | Leighton Buz | | 2:04.68 | | | 506 | | 29.06 | 1:01.70 | 1:35.03 |
58. | Daniel SCHINDLER | 15 | Co St Albans | | 2:04.83 | | | 504 | | 1:00.73 | 1:33.12 | - |
59. | Ryan SYKES | 18 | West Norfolk | | 2:04.89 | | | 503 | | 28.56 | 1:00.71 | 1:32.97 |
60. | Keenan STOKES | 16 | UEA Norwich | | 2:04.93 | | | 503 | | 1:01.04 | 1:33.80 | 2:05.04 |
61. | Myles TURNER | 14 | West Suffolk | | 2:05.27 | | | 499 | | 1:00.84 | 1:33.61 | 2:05.29 |
62. | Thomas HOVEN | 15 | UEA Norwich | | 2:05.28 | | | 499 | | 1:01.22 | 1:34.10 | 2:05.31 |
63. | Harry CONSTANTINE | 13 | Hatfield | | 2:05.49 | | | 496 | | 28.25 | 1:00.97 | 1:34.01 |
64. | Alex GARNER | 21 | Co Cambridge | | 2:06.15 | | | 488 | | 28.29 | 1:00.32 | 1:33.32 |
65. | Ashley TRENT | 17 | Co Cambridge | | 2:06.50 | | | 484 | | 28.19 | 1:00.04 | 1:33.50 |
66. | Harry FOX | 15 | Basildon Ph | | 2:06.99 | | | 479 | | 29.70 | 1:01.98 | 1:34.63 |
67. | Jonathan JAMES | 16 | Dereham | | 2:07.14 | | | 477 | | 28.29 | 1:00.24 | 1:33.75 |
68. | James CAMERON | 16 | Co St Albans | | 2:07.86 | | | 469 | | 28.25 | 1:00.08 | 1:33.37 |
69. | Robert BRUNTON | 16 | Co Cambridge | | 2:10.87 | | | 437 | | 29.44 | 1:02.49 | 1:36.68 |
70. | Jaxon SIMMONS | 14 | Co Peterboro | 13 | 2:18.25 | | | 371 | | 1:07.16 | 1:42.94 | 2:18.05 |
| Matthew SHERRIFF | 17 | Hemel Hemp | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Jonluke SUMMERFIELD | 18 | Berkhamsted | | DNC | | | | | | | |
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jaxon SIMMONS | 14 | Co Peterboro | 13 | 2:18.25 | | | 653 | | 1:07.16 | 1:42.94 | 2:18.05 |