Mens Open 400m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Thomas MCLAGAN | 18 | Chelmsford | | 4:28.32 | | | 676 | |
| 50m 28.45 | 100m 1:01.31 | 150m 1:35.82 | 200m 2:09.78 | 250m 2:48.96 | 300m 3:58.28 | 350m - | 400m 4:28.32 |
2. | Nathan HUGHES | 14 | Hatfield | | 4:29.95 | | | 663 | |
| 50m 30.42 | 100m 1:05.30 | 150m 1:40.32 | 200m - | 250m - | 300m 4:00.94 | 350m - | 400m 4:29.95 |
3. | Joshua GRAVES | 17 | Co Peterboro | | 4:34.40 | | | 632 | |
| 50m 28.72 | 100m 1:02.63 | 150m 1:38.88 | 200m 2:13.84 | 250m 2:53.34 | 300m 3:32.90 | 350m 4:03.94 | 400m 4:34.40 |
4. | Augustus VEASEY | 18 | Chelmsford | | 4:36.04 | | | 620 | |
| 50m 28.91 | 100m 1:02.56 | 150m 1:38.12 | 200m 2:13.21 | 250m - | 300m 3:32.37 | 350m 4:04.60 | 400m 4:36.04 |
5. | Tony-Joe TRETT OLIVER | 15 | teamipswich | | 4:37.18 | | | 613 | |
| 50m 31.32 | 100m 1:05.39 | 150m 1:39.43 | 200m 2:13.91 | 250m 2:54.68 | 300m - | 350m 4:06.80 | 400m 4:37.18 |
6. | Thomas SARAH | 20 | Co Cambridge | | 4:37.24 | | | 612 | |
| 50m 1:04.39 | 100m - | 150m 1:40.14 | 200m - | 250m 2:54.43 | 300m 3:33.78 | 350m 4:06.39 | 400m 4:37.24 |
7. | Nathan WELLS | 16 | West Norfolk | | 4:37.42 | | | 611 | |
| 50m 29.35 | 100m 1:04.46 | 150m 1:39.68 | 200m - | 250m - | 300m 4:07.87 | 350m - | 400m 4:37.42 |
8. | Jack UTTING | 17 | UEA Norwich | | 4:37.84 | | | 608 | |
| 50m 29.70 | 100m 1:04.18 | 150m 1:37.75 | 200m 2:11.15 | 250m 2:51.99 | 300m 3:33.62 | 350m 4:06.47 | 400m 4:37.84 |
9. | Cameron MCRAE | 15 | Co Peterboro | | 4:43.92 | | | 570 | |
| 50m 30.93 | 100m 1:07.10 | 150m 1:42.82 | 200m 2:17.86 | 250m 2:58.40 | 300m 3:39.07 | 350m 4:12.20 | 400m 4:43.92 |
9. | Charlie FOX | 17 | Basildon Ph | | 4:43.92 | | | 570 | |
| 50m 29.57 | 100m 1:02.13 | 150m 1:39.04 | 200m 2:14.98 | 250m 2:57.35 | 300m 3:40.19 | 350m 4:11.73 | 400m 4:43.92 |
11. | Jakob GOODMAN | 14 | St Felix Sch | | 4:44.75 | | | 565 | |
| 50m 30.15 | 100m 1:04.54 | 150m 1:40.36 | 200m 2:15.03 | 250m 2:56.73 | 300m 3:39.19 | 350m 4:12.53 | 400m 4:44.75 |
12. | Jack PICKERING | 16 | teamipswich | | 4:47.25 | | | 551 | |
| 50m 30.04 | 100m 1:04.86 | 150m 1:42.50 | 200m 2:18.45 | 250m 2:59.31 | 300m 3:40.47 | 350m 4:15.63 | 400m 4:47.25 |
13. | Christopher GREENHALGH | 18 | Sudbury | | 4:50.52 | | | 532 | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:06.44 | 150m 1:46.58 | 200m 2:25.35 | 250m - | 300m 3:41.69 | 350m 4:16.57 | 400m 4:50.52 |
14. | Graeham DOUGLAS | 26 | Co Cambridge | | 4:50.86 | | | 530 | |
| 50m 29.48 | 100m 1:04.40 | 150m 1:41.71 | 200m 2:19.98 | 250m 3:01.83 | 300m 3:43.20 | 350m 4:17.75 | 400m 4:50.86 |
15. | Calvin COE | 16 | Stowmarket | | 4:52.26 | | | 523 | |
| 50m 31.21 | 100m 1:07.69 | 150m 1:44.89 | 200m 2:23.14 | 250m 3:04.06 | 300m 3:45.63 | 350m 4:20.68 | 400m 4:52.26 |
16. | Charlie BODEN | 13 | Chelmsford | | 4:53.38 | | | 517 | |
| 50m 30.31 | 100m 1:06.17 | 150m 1:43.08 | 200m 2:19.41 | 250m 3:04.56 | 300m 3:49.53 | 350m 4:22.47 | 400m 4:53.38 |
17. | Oliver KENNY | 17 | UEA Norwich | | 4:53.42 | | | 517 | |
| 50m 30.35 | 100m 1:06.19 | 150m 1:43.33 | 200m 2:19.75 | 250m 3:01.50 | 300m - | 350m 4:19.61 | 400m 4:53.42 |
18. | Ryan SYKES | 18 | West Norfolk | | 4:53.62 | | | 515 | |
| 50m 31.75 | 100m 1:08.86 | 150m 1:47.63 | 200m - | 250m 3:06.85 | 300m 3:48.80 | 350m 4:22.13 | 400m 4:53.62 |
19. | Samuel PECK | 14 | UEA Norwich | | 4:54.58 | | | 510 | |
| 50m 32.43 | 100m 1:09.03 | 150m 1:48.32 | 200m 2:27.44 | 250m 3:06.92 | 300m 3:47.49 | 350m 4:22.22 | 400m 4:54.58 |
20. | Jordan NORTHWOOD | 15 | Berkhamsted | | 4:55.21 | | | 507 | |
| 50m 30.34 | 100m 1:07.01 | 150m 1:43.73 | 200m 2:21.54 | 250m 3:03.68 | 300m 3:45.68 | 350m 4:21.08 | 400m 4:55.21 |
21. | Ryan KELLY | 15 | Chelmsford | | 4:55.98 | | | 503 | |
| 50m 32.69 | 100m 1:10.37 | 150m 1:47.23 | 200m 2:22.85 | 250m 3:05.94 | 300m 3:49.87 | 350m 4:22.66 | 400m 4:55.98 |
22. | Myles TURNER | 14 | West Suffolk | | 4:56.32 | | | 501 | |
| 50m 34.38 | 100m 1:12.87 | 150m 1:48.57 | 200m 2:24.91 | 250m 3:06.56 | 300m - | 350m 4:23.98 | 400m 4:56.32 |
23. | Luke SUGDEN | 15 | Hatfield | | 4:57.91 | | | 493 | |
| 50m 31.39 | 100m 1:07.57 | 150m 1:45.87 | 200m 2:23.11 | 250m 3:07.89 | 300m 3:52.74 | 350m 4:26.42 | 400m 4:57.91 |
24. | Samuel COTTEE | 14 | teamipswich | | 4:58.15 | | | 492 | |
| 50m 31.35 | 100m 1:08.61 | 150m 1:47.76 | 200m 2:26.10 | 250m 3:07.49 | 300m 3:51.19 | 350m 4:25.98 | 400m 4:58.15 |
25. | Ryan JARVIS | 15 | Team Luton | | 4:58.41 | | | 491 | |
| 50m 31.78 | 100m 1:09.93 | 150m 1:48.46 | 200m 2:26.91 | 250m - | 300m - | 350m 4:24.77 | 400m 4:58.41 |
26. | Finlay RYAN | 15 | Dereham | | 4:59.24 | | | 487 | |
| 50m 32.54 | 100m - | 150m 1:48.64 | 200m 2:26.57 | 250m 3:06.97 | 300m 3:50.60 | 350m 4:25.43 | 400m 4:59.24 |
27. | Thomas CLARE | 13 | teamipswich | | 5:03.52 | | | 467 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m 4:30.50 | 400m 5:03.52 |
28. | Harry EADE | 14 | teamipswich | | 5:04.59 | | | 462 | |
| 50m 32.04 | 100m 1:10.21 | 150m 1:49.46 | 200m 2:26.78 | 250m 3:10.48 | 300m 3:55.30 | 350m 4:30.87 | 400m 5:04.59 |
29. | Matthew ADDIS | 16 | West Norfolk | | 5:05.27 | | | 459 | |
| 50m 31.87 | 100m 1:08.16 | 150m 1:47.64 | 200m 2:27.62 | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:05.27 |
30. | James MCFARLAND | 13 | Mid Beds | | 5:08.88 | | | 443 | |
| 50m 31.71 | 100m 1:09.85 | 150m 1:49.13 | 200m 2:29.48 | 250m 3:13.39 | 300m 3:59.55 | 350m 4:35.40 | 400m 5:08.88 |
31. | Nicholas PERKINS | 13 | UEA Norwich | | 5:08.91 | | | 443 | |
| 50m 32.96 | 100m 1:11.27 | 150m 1:47.01 | 200m 2:23.87 | 250m 3:09.99 | 300m 3:59.74 | 350m 4:35.68 | 400m 5:08.91 |
32. | Harry WHITEMAN | 14 | Co Peterboro | | 5:09.09 | | | 442 | |
| 50m 31.99 | 100m 1:09.41 | 150m 1:48.21 | 200m 2:26.17 | 250m 3:11.59 | 300m 3:57.63 | 350m 4:33.86 | 400m 5:09.09 |
33. | Sean HOGAN | 17 | Team Luton | | 5:15.78 | | | 414 | |
| 50m 31.88 | 100m 1:09.44 | 150m 1:49.41 | 200m 2:28.65 | 250m 3:15.36 | 300m 4:03.10 | 350m 4:39.99 | 400m 5:15.78 |
| Harvey NORMAN | 13 | Co Peterboro | | DQ | | | | |
| Thomas FREWIN | 17 | Hemel Hemp | | DQ | | | | |
| James WOODWARD | 14 | Potters Bar | | DQ | | | | |
| Thomas WIGGINS | 15 | Co Peterboro | | DQ | | | | |
| Ben HARRISON | 14 | Potters Bar | | DQ | | | | |
| Keenan STOKES | 16 | UEA Norwich | | DQ | | | | |