EVENT 307 Womens Open 200m Backstroke - Heats
Not Competing : 9,13,17,26,50
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
3 | 1 | Emma CATTLE | 26 | S10 | Team Luton | 2:38.19 |
4 | 3 | Tania DE MALGLAIVE | 17 | | Harpenden | 2:32.50 |
5 | 2 | Katie LINES | 13 | | Lstoft & OB | 2:32.55 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 5 | Zara PRETIOUS-WHITE | 14 | | Bishop Stort | 2:32.17 |
3 | 7 | Katie CROWTHER | 14 | | Co Peterboro | 2:31.67 |
4 | 10 | Amelia MONAGHAN | 12 | | Co Peterboro | 2:31.40 |
5 | 8 | Katie SHOOBERT | 15 | | Modernians | 2:31.53 |
6 | 6 | Emma LEES | 15 | | Co St Albans | 2:31.80 |
7 | 4 | Eleanor KING | 14 | | Dunstable | 2:32.38 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 12 | Meghan MAYBANKS | 13 | | DunmowAtlant | 2:31.30 |
2 | 15 | Annabel LEE | 14 | | teamipswich | 2:30.98 |
3 | 18 | Isabel HOLMES | 15 | | Dereham | 2:30.45 |
4 | 20 | Peyton EWBANK | 14 | | Norwich Swan | 2:29.73 |
5 | 19 | Laura COPPING | 14 | | Hatfield | 2:30.10 |
6 | 16 | Chloe LONG | 15 | | Stowmarket | 2:30.80 |
7 | 14 | Claire ROBINSON | 16 | | West Suffolk | 2:31.14 |
8 | 11 | Gemma TROTT | 15 | | Modernians | 2:31.40 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 22 | Aimee ABREY | 16 | | Hemel Hemp | 2:29.26 |
2 | 24 | Olivia PAWSON | 15 | | Cheshunt | 2:28.80 |
3 | 27 | Amber HUGHES | 15 | | Hatfield | 2:28.56 |
4 | 29 | Cloudy MAJTENYI HILL | 16 | | UEA Norwich | 2:28.32 |
5 | 28 | Chloe GALINDEZ | 13 | | UEA Norwich | 2:28.48 |
6 | 25 | Nathalie REUSS | 13 | | Co Peterboro | 2:28.72 |
7 | 23 | Honey HARVEY | 13 | | UEA Norwich | 2:28.94 |
8 | 21 | Darcey GARDINER | 15 | | Chelmsford | 2:29.27 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 31 | Susanna FRASER | 14 | | Co Cambridge | 2:27.88 |
2 | 33 | Aiyana LAWSON | 13 | | Modernians | 2:27.56 |
3 | 35 | Hannah BRIGHAM | 17 | | Co Peterboro | 2:27.07 |
4 | 37 | Keely EMPSON | 18 | | West Norfolk | 2:27.05 |
5 | 36 | Hanna JASZKIEWICZ | 14 | | Co Peterboro | 2:27.05 |
6 | 34 | Hannah BROWN | 15 | | Wisbech | 2:27.15 |
7 | 32 | Hannah GILLESPIE | 16 | | Epping For't | 2:27.68 |
8 | 30 | Catherine BROWN | 14 | | Norwich Swan | 2:28.25 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 41 | Danielle RAYNER | 18 | | St Ives | 2:26.71 |
2 | 47 | Bethany PALMER | 16 | | UEA Norwich | 2:25.16 |
3 | 54 | Mollie ALLEN | 16 | | Co Peterboro | 2:22.35 |
4 | 60 | Lauren HALL | 15 | | Co Cambridge | 2:18.17 |
5 | 57 | Alaina SCIFO | 17 | | teamipswich | 2:19.07 |
6 | 51 | Maddison SAUNDERS | 13 | | Co Peterboro | 2:23.50 |
7 | 44 | Philippa SHUTTLEWORTH | 17 | | Hatfield | 2:26.52 |
8 | 38 | Aisling RUFF | 16 | | Co Peterboro | 2:26.90 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 42 | Olivia STANDISH-LEIGH | 16 | | Co Peterboro | 2:26.54 |
2 | 48 | Chloe HAZELL | 16 | | UEA Norwich | 2:25.04 |
3 | 55 | Eleanor MITCHELL | 14 | | Bishop Stort | 2:22.13 |
4 | 61 | Rachel WELLINGS | 14 | | Co Peterboro | 2:18.03 |
5 | 58 | Emily MCRAE | 17 | | Co Peterboro | 2:18.37 |
6 | 52 | Yael RONEN | 15 | | Norwich Swan | 2:23.45 |
7 | 45 | Amelia PEDDLE | 14 | | Epping For't | 2:26.00 |
8 | 39 | Megan PYE | 12 | | UEA Norwich | 2:26.89 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 43 | Isabelle FRYMANN | 14 | | UEA Norwich | 2:26.52 |
2 | 49 | Abigail WHITING | 15 | | West Norfolk | 2:23.98 |
3 | 56 | Dolly TRIGG | 16 | | teamipswich | 2:20.15 |
4 | 62 | Rebecca SHERWIN | 14 | | teamipswich | 2:11.30 |
5 | 59 | Bethany SAUNDERS | 15 | | Co Peterboro | 2:18.20 |
6 | 53 | Taylor GOODBY | 16 | | Co Peterboro | 2:22.73 |
7 | 46 | Charlotte FILLMORE | 16 | | Watford SC | 2:25.75 |
8 | 40 | Alice SHERWIN | 17 | | teamipswich | 2:26.88 |