EVENT 602 Womens Open 100m Backstroke - Heats
Not Competing : 7,8,40,61
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
3 | 1 | Gemma BENNETT | 27 | S14 | Dunmow Mast | 1:24.18 |
4 | 3 | Nathalie REUSS | 13 | | Co Peterboro | 1:10.88 |
5 | 2 | Emma CATTLE | 26 | S10 | Team Luton | 1:12.50 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 5 | Caitlin MORIARTY | 14 | | Team Luton | 1:10.74 |
2 | 9 | Megan OCHWAT | 15 | | teamipswich | 1:10.42 |
3 | 11 | Harriet HANSON | 15 | | Hatfield | 1:10.38 |
4 | 13 | Tania DE MALGLAIVE | 17 | | Harpenden | 1:10.30 |
5 | 12 | Cloudy MAJTENYI HILL | 16 | | UEA Norwich | 1:10.33 |
6 | 10 | Gemma TROTT | 15 | | Modernians | 1:10.41 |
7 | 6 | Sammy HUMPHREY | 18 | | Leighton Buz | 1:10.70 |
8 | 4 | Peyton EWBANK | 14 | | Norwich Swan | 1:10.82 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 15 | Chloe LONG | 15 | | Stowmarket | 1:10.14 |
2 | 17 | Darcey GARDINER | 15 | | Chelmsford | 1:10.02 |
3 | 19 | Megan PYE | 12 | | UEA Norwich | 1:09.95 |
4 | 21 | Catherine BROWN | 14 | | Norwich Swan | 1:09.85 |
5 | 20 | Susanna FRASER | 14 | | Co Cambridge | 1:09.86 |
6 | 18 | Eleanor KING | 14 | | Dunstable | 1:10.00 |
7 | 16 | Jordanne SILLITOE | 15 | | West Suffolk | 1:10.11 |
8 | 14 | Lauren BURTON | 16 | | Dereham | 1:10.16 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 23 | Tamzin COOMBS | 14 | | UEA Norwich | 1:09.69 |
2 | 25 | Isabel HOLMES | 15 | | Dereham | 1:09.61 |
3 | 27 | Samantha AUKER | 19 | | Co Cambridge | 1:09.53 |
4 | 29 | Michelle MITCHELL | 17 | | Hatfield | 1:09.48 |
5 | 28 | Megan MANN | 14 | | UEA Norwich | 1:09.50 |
6 | 26 | Katie NESBITT | 16 | S14 | UEA Norwich | 1:09.60 |
7 | 24 | Annabel LEE | 14 | | teamipswich | 1:09.63 |
8 | 22 | Isabelle FRYMANN | 14 | | UEA Norwich | 1:09.85 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 31 | Chloe GALINDEZ | 13 | | UEA Norwich | 1:09.36 |
2 | 33 | Megan COOK | 14 | | Bishop Stort | 1:09.30 |
3 | 35 | Amy YOUNG | 15 | | Bishop Stort | 1:08.86 |
4 | 37 | Lauren SIMPKINS | 16 | | Putteridge | 1:08.74 |
5 | 36 | Aimee ABREY | 16 | | Hemel Hemp | 1:08.83 |
6 | 34 | Olivia PAWSON | 15 | | Cheshunt | 1:08.90 |
7 | 32 | Dora ZHOU | 14 | | Epping For't | 1:09.35 |
8 | 30 | Daisy SAUNDERS | 14 | | Linslade | 1:09.37 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 39 | Lana MO | 15 | | West Suffolk | 1:08.70 |
2 | 42 | Laura COPPING | 14 | | Hatfield | 1:08.55 |
3 | 44 | Aiyana LAWSON | 13 | | Modernians | 1:08.36 |
4 | 46 | Molly OLLINGTON | 16 | | West Suffolk | 1:08.14 |
5 | 45 | Courtney SANDERS | 17 | | Chelmsford | 1:08.21 |
6 | 43 | Hanna JASZKIEWICZ | 14 | | Co Peterboro | 1:08.39 |
7 | 41 | Charlotte FILLMORE | 16 | | Watford SC | 1:08.58 |
8 | 38 | Yasmin BRAND | 16 | | Watford SC | 1:08.73 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 50 | Georgina LAWSON | 17 | | Co St Albans | 1:07.91 |
2 | 56 | Abigail WHITING | 15 | | West Norfolk | 1:06.21 |
3 | 63 | Eleanor MITCHELL | 14 | | Bishop Stort | 1:05.33 |
4 | 69 | Georgina PRYOR | 16 | | Hoddesdon | 1:03.12 |
5 | 66 | Alaina SCIFO | 17 | | teamipswich | 1:04.10 |
6 | 59 | Bethany SAUNDERS | 15 | | Co Peterboro | 1:05.40 |
7 | 53 | Maddison SAUNDERS | 13 | | Co Peterboro | 1:07.72 |
8 | 47 | Meghan MAYBANKS | 13 | | DunmowAtlant | 1:08.13 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 51 | Amelia PEDDLE | 14 | | Epping For't | 1:07.82 |
2 | 57 | Cara HETHERINGTON | 15 | | teamipswich | 1:05.75 |
3 | 64 | Amie PHILPOT | 12 | | teamipswich | 1:05.10 |
4 | 70 | Rebecca SHERWIN | 14 | | teamipswich | 1:01.70 |
5 | 67 | Rachel WELLINGS | 14 | | Co Peterboro | 1:04.10 |
6 | 60 | Yael RONEN | 15 | | Norwich Swan | 1:05.39 |
7 | 54 | Danielle RAYNER | 18 | | St Ives | 1:07.10 |
8 | 48 | Alice SHERWIN | 17 | | teamipswich | 1:08.04 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 52 | Bethany PALMER | 16 | | UEA Norwich | 1:07.76 |
2 | 58 | Keely EMPSON | 18 | | West Norfolk | 1:05.67 |
3 | 65 | Lauren HALL | 15 | | Co Cambridge | 1:04.63 |
4 | 71 | Josephine BLADES | 17 | | St Felix Sch | 1:01.66 |
5 | 68 | Mollie ALLEN | 16 | | Co Peterboro | 1:04.00 |
6 | 62 | Chloe HAZELL | 16 | | UEA Norwich | 1:05.37 |
7 | 55 | Hannah BROWN | 15 | | Wisbech | 1:06.46 |
8 | 49 | Taylor GOODBY | 16 | | Co Peterboro | 1:07.93 |