EVENT 505 Mens Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats
Not Competing : 8,12,25
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 2 | Joshua FREWIN | 17 | Hemel Hemp | 2:41.99 |
3 | 4 | Samuel COTTEE | 14 | teamipswich | 2:40.66 |
4 | 6 | Thomas WIGGINS | 15 | Co Peterboro | 2:40.50 |
5 | 5 | Cameron MCRAE | 15 | Co Peterboro | 2:40.60 |
6 | 3 | Joseph COLLINS | 15 | Bishop Stort | 2:41.08 |
7 | 1 | James WOODWARD | 14 | Potters Bar | 2:42.26 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 9 | Edward BRIARS | 16 | West Suffolk | 2:39.13 |
2 | 11 | Finlay RYAN | 15 | Dereham | 2:37.98 |
3 | 14 | Daniel HURST | 15 | Berkhamsted | 2:37.13 |
4 | 16 | Jack PICKERING | 16 | teamipswich | 2:36.45 |
5 | 15 | Calvin COE | 16 | Stowmarket | 2:36.60 |
6 | 13 | Martin RUSSELL-ROGERS | 16 | Hitchin | 2:37.24 |
7 | 10 | Reese HOUSDEN | 12 | Hatfield | 2:38.40 |
8 | 7 | Oliver KENNY | 17 | UEA Norwich | 2:40.18 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 20 | Patrick KEAVENEY | 14 | Modernians | 2:35.39 |
2 | 27 | Samuel PECK | 14 | UEA Norwich | 2:32.26 |
3 | 33 | Ethan LAMB | 18 | Hatfield | 2:29.40 |
4 | 39 | Benjamin PURCELL | 17 | Hatfield | 2:21.90 |
5 | 36 | Isaac KIRBY | 16 | UEA Norwich | 2:24.38 |
6 | 30 | Graeham DOUGLAS | 26 | Co Cambridge | 2:31.40 |
7 | 23 | Keenan STOKES | 16 | UEA Norwich | 2:33.79 |
8 | 17 | Ryan JARVIS | 15 | Team Luton | 2:36.33 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 21 | Ryan SYKES | 18 | West Norfolk | 2:34.53 |
2 | 28 | Ashley TRENT | 17 | Co Cambridge | 2:32.22 |
3 | 34 | Ole MILLS | 15 | Chelmsford | 2:29.32 |
4 | 40 | Lawrence PALMER | 21 | Putteridge | 2:20.40 |
5 | 37 | Brandon NABARRO | 17 | Modernians | 2:24.20 |
6 | 31 | Christopher GREENHALGH | 18 | Sudbury | 2:30.10 |
7 | 24 | Thomas FREWIN | 17 | Hemel Hemp | 2:33.71 |
8 | 18 | Ben HARRISON | 14 | Potters Bar | 2:35.60 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 22 | Ethan FARRELL | 17 | Hatfield | 2:33.83 |
2 | 29 | Christopher SMITH | 18 | Hoddesdon | 2:32.20 |
3 | 35 | James NEWTON | 16 | Co Peterboro | 2:28.60 |
4 | 41 | Robert LANCASTER | 17 | teamipswich | 2:18.60 |
5 | 38 | Nathan HUGHES | 14 | Hatfield | 2:24.10 |
6 | 32 | Thomas SARAH | 20 | Co Cambridge | 2:30.00 |
7 | 26 | Zhi ONG | 15 | Co St Albans | 2:33.10 |
8 | 19 | Leyton BERREY | 15 | UEA Norwich | 2:35.60 |