EVENT 304 Mens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats
Not Competing : 2,26,31,45,59,60,78
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 3 | Matthew SHERRIFF | 17 | | Hemel Hemp | 2:05.75 |
2 | 5 | Keenan STOKES | 16 | | UEA Norwich | 2:05.63 |
3 | 7 | Daniel SCHINDLER | 15 | | Co St Albans | 2:05.47 |
4 | 9 | Jordan NORTHWOOD | 15 | | Berkhamsted | 2:05.33 |
5 | 8 | Myles TURNER | 14 | | West Suffolk | 2:05.40 |
6 | 6 | Thomas HOVEN | 15 | | UEA Norwich | 2:05.60 |
7 | 4 | Thomas WIGGINS | 15 | | Co Peterboro | 2:05.74 |
8 | 1 | Jaxon SIMMONS | 14 | S13 | Co Peterboro | 2:16.90 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 11 | Jonathan JAMES | 16 | | Dereham | 2:05.23 |
2 | 13 | Morgan READ | 15 | | Dereham | 2:05.12 |
3 | 15 | David SHIPMAN | 14 | | Potters Bar | 2:04.85 |
4 | 17 | Ben HARRISON | 14 | | Potters Bar | 2:04.71 |
5 | 16 | Jake THOMAS-MANSFIELD | 14 | | Co Cambridge | 2:04.75 |
6 | 14 | Samuel COTTEE | 14 | | teamipswich | 2:05.10 |
7 | 12 | Robert BRUNTON | 16 | | Co Cambridge | 2:05.22 |
8 | 10 | Ben RANSOME | 16 | | Hertford | 2:05.30 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 19 | Luke SUGDEN | 15 | | Hatfield | 2:04.65 |
2 | 21 | Alex GARNER | 21 | | Co Cambridge | 2:04.55 |
3 | 23 | James WOODWARD | 14 | | Potters Bar | 2:04.20 |
4 | 25 | Zack CAMPBELL-MAUGHAN | 15 | | West Norfolk | 2:04.05 |
5 | 24 | James CAMERON | 16 | | Co St Albans | 2:04.10 |
6 | 22 | Harry FOX | 15 | | Basildon Ph | 2:04.41 |
7 | 20 | Jonluke SUMMERFIELD | 18 | | Berkhamsted | 2:04.64 |
8 | 18 | Kieran RAPHY | 17 | | Bishop Stort | 2:04.71 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 28 | Jakob GOODMAN | 14 | | St Felix Sch | 2:03.70 |
2 | 30 | Matthew ADDIS | 16 | | West Norfolk | 2:03.63 |
3 | 33 | Jamie FOWLER | 17 | | Team Luton | 2:03.50 |
4 | 35 | Jack PICKERING | 16 | | teamipswich | 2:03.27 |
5 | 34 | Ryan SYKES | 18 | | West Norfolk | 2:03.29 |
6 | 32 | Kyle PANTON | 19 | | Harlow Pen | 2:03.57 |
7 | 29 | Benjamin WHITBOURN | 17 | | Dereham | 2:03.67 |
8 | 27 | Archie HOLMAN | 16 | | West Norfolk | 2:03.98 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 37 | William HATTON | 16 | | UEA Norwich | 2:03.00 |
2 | 39 | Ashley TRENT | 17 | | Co Cambridge | 2:02.53 |
3 | 41 | Benjamin GARRATT | 14 | | Hatfield | 2:02.20 |
4 | 43 | Logan MOORE | 15 | | St Felix Sch | 2:02.00 |
5 | 42 | Alex EVENS | 15 | | Hitchin | 2:02.03 |
6 | 40 | Bradley VEITCH | 15 | | Harlow Pen | 2:02.33 |
7 | 38 | Harry CONSTANTINE | 13 | | Hatfield | 2:02.62 |
8 | 36 | Jack WEARS | 15 | | Leighton Buz | 2:03.09 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 46 | Alex MASON | 18 | | Team Luton | 2:01.27 |
2 | 48 | Hugo JOHNSON | 16 | | Bo Southend | 2:01.12 |
3 | 50 | Lee BAKER | 19 | | Harlow Pen | 2:00.87 |
4 | 52 | Alexander PROFFITT | 16 | | West Suffolk | 2:00.70 |
5 | 51 | Sam GAMBLE | 15 | | Hitchin | 2:00.72 |
6 | 49 | Tony-Joe TRETT OLIVER | 15 | | teamipswich | 2:01.04 |
7 | 47 | Dalton YALLOP | 17 | | UEA Norwich | 2:01.13 |
8 | 44 | Mason ARNOLD | 17 | | Harlow Pen | 2:01.85 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 56 | Dominic SCIFO | 14 | | teamipswich | 1:59.72 |
2 | 64 | Carl HALFORD | 21 | | Flitwick | 1:58.60 |
3 | 70 | Nathan HUGHES | 14 | | Hatfield | 1:54.90 |
4 | 76 | Regan LLOYD | 17 | | teamipswich | 1:52.70 |
5 | 73 | Timothy SHUTTLEWORTH | 17 | | Hatfield | 1:54.40 |
6 | 67 | Luke TURLEY | 14 | | Hatfield | 1:56.00 |
7 | 61 | Jake LLOYD | 19 | | Bishop Stort | 1:59.00 |
8 | 53 | Jamie SCHOLES | 14 | | Co Peterboro | 2:00.60 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 57 | Matthew WRIGHT | 16 | | Team Luton | 1:59.66 |
2 | 65 | Benjamin PURCELL | 17 | | Hatfield | 1:58.05 |
3 | 71 | Jake TYSON | 17 | | teamipswich | 1:54.70 |
4 | 77 | Joshua DUGGAN | 18 | | Hatfield | 1:51.30 |
5 | 74 | Daniel LEIGH | 15 | | Co Peterboro | 1:54.10 |
6 | 68 | Nathan WELLS | 16 | | West Norfolk | 1:55.60 |
7 | 62 | Harry ROBINSON | 16 | | Co Cambridge | 1:58.96 |
8 | 54 | Daniel MILLS | 17 | | Co Cambridge | 2:00.60 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 58 | James DAY | 17 | | Basildon Ph | 1:59.50 |
2 | 66 | Nathan BENTLEY | 16 | | Hatfield | 1:56.28 |
3 | 72 | George EPSLY | 16 | | Basildon Ph | 1:54.63 |
4 | 79 | Martyn WALTON | 17 | | Hatfield | 1:46.50 |
5 | 75 | David KELLEWAY | 21 | | Hoddesdon | 1:53.02 |
6 | 69 | Stuart CLARKE | 30 | | Bishop Stort | 1:55.60 |
7 | 63 | Daniel POWELL | 17 | | Co Peterboro | 1:58.60 |
8 | 55 | Ethan LAMB | 18 | | Hatfield | 1:59.87 |