EVENT 507 Mens Open 100m Butterfly - Heats
Not Competing : 9,15,20,32,45,51
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 1 | Finlay MIDDLETON | 12 | S8 | Stowmarket | 1:32.11 |
2 | 3 | Jaxon SIMMONS | 14 | S13 | Co Peterboro | 1:15.60 |
3 | 5 | Rhys SHORT | 17 | | Hatfield | 1:02.77 |
4 | 7 | Ben HARRISON | 14 | | Potters Bar | 1:02.66 |
5 | 6 | Bradley VEITCH | 15 | | Harlow Pen | 1:02.69 |
6 | 4 | Aaron HIRD | 15 | | Team Luton | 1:05.80 |
7 | 2 | Sam BRADLEY | 21 | S7 | Team Luton | 1:28.70 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 10 | Thomas HARRINGTON | 16 | | Co Cambridge | 1:02.30 |
2 | 12 | Christopher MURPHY | 18 | | Flitwick | 1:02.01 |
3 | 14 | Ashley TRENT | 17 | | Co Cambridge | 1:01.96 |
4 | 17 | William HATTON | 16 | | UEA Norwich | 1:01.80 |
5 | 16 | Frederick WOODCOCK | 18 | | Hemel Hemp | 1:01.82 |
6 | 13 | Jamie MCLAUGHLIN | 17 | | Harlow Pen | 1:01.97 |
7 | 11 | Jakob GOODMAN | 14 | | St Felix Sch | 1:02.10 |
8 | 8 | Daniel BRACKENBURY | 21 | | Co Cambridge | 1:02.54 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 19 | Alexander PROFFITT | 16 | | West Suffolk | 1:01.40 |
2 | 22 | Luke HAZLEHURST | 17 | | Hatfield | 1:01.19 |
3 | 24 | Charlie FOX | 17 | | Basildon Ph | 1:01.00 |
4 | 26 | Joshua GRAVES | 17 | | Co Peterboro | 1:00.70 |
5 | 25 | Benjamin GARRATT | 14 | | Hatfield | 1:00.90 |
6 | 23 | Oliver COOK | 18 | | St Ives | 1:01.05 |
7 | 21 | Harry WEARS | 17 | | Leighton Buz | 1:01.27 |
8 | 18 | Ryan SMITH | 14 | | UEA Norwich | 1:01.74 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 30 | Joshua DUGGAN | 18 | | Hatfield | 59.86 |
2 | 37 | Hugo JOHNSON | 16 | | Bo Southend | 59.00 |
3 | 43 | Liam CURRAN | 16 | | Co St Albans | 57.80 |
4 | 50 | Martyn WALTON | 17 | | Hatfield | 56.20 |
5 | 47 | Harry PARKER | 16 | | Hatfield | 56.80 |
6 | 40 | Liam BARNETT | 27 | | Co Cambridge | 58.10 |
7 | 34 | Stuart CLARKE | 30 | | Bishop Stort | 59.20 |
8 | 27 | Daniel MILLS | 17 | | Co Cambridge | 1:00.40 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 31 | Harry ROBINSON | 16 | | Co Cambridge | 59.66 |
2 | 38 | Angelos KOUSOUNIS | 18 | | UEA Norwich | 58.60 |
3 | 44 | William KEARSEY | 17 | | Hatfield | 57.70 |
4 | 52 | George EPSLY | 16 | | Basildon Ph | 55.70 |
5 | 48 | David KELLEWAY | 21 | | Hoddesdon | 56.50 |
6 | 41 | Dominic SCIFO | 14 | | teamipswich | 57.90 |
7 | 35 | Aidan ROBINSON | 17 | | Basildon Ph | 59.10 |
8 | 28 | Nathan HUGHES | 14 | | Hatfield | 1:00.29 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 33 | Mason ARNOLD | 17 | | Harlow Pen | 59.40 |
2 | 39 | Regan LLOYD | 17 | | teamipswich | 58.30 |
3 | 46 | Oliver MALTBY | 17 | | Modernians | 57.00 |
4 | 53 | Jake TYSON | 17 | | teamipswich | 53.90 |
5 | 49 | Jack UTTING | 17 | | UEA Norwich | 56.40 |
6 | 42 | Jake LLOYD | 19 | | Bishop Stort | 57.80 |
7 | 36 | Daniel LEIGH | 15 | | Co Peterboro | 59.10 |
8 | 29 | Mark LEAMON | 27 | | Co Cambridge | 1:00.10 |